Disclaimer

Privacy Policy Statement
LCX Limited values all personal information received by us and do our best to maintain its privacy. We pledge to fully comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. We collect and hold personal data for the purpose of providing information and answering enquires. Personal data may be used from time to time to notify you of products and services carried by our department store which may be of interest to you. Apart from the above, we will not use your personal data for other purposes without your prior consent. Requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data and information relating to the kind of personal data held, may be made in writing by post or by email to Address:

LCX Limited
Suite 812, 8/F, Tower 6, The Gateway, Harbour City, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Marketing@lcx.com.hk

Disclaimer
The information published on this Site is provided without charge as a convenience to visitors, to be used for informational purposes only. While we have made best endeavors to provide accurate and timely information, there may be at times inadvertent technical or factual inaccuracies and typographical errors. The information provided on this Site is provided "AS IS" and "AS AVAILABLE" without warranties of any kind, either express or implied, including without limitation, warranties of title, implied warranties of merchantability, and fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement of intellectual property. We do not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information, text, graphics, links or other items contained in the Site, and we expressly disclaim liability for errors or omissions in these materials. We make no commitment to update the information contained in this Site, although we may modify the materials at any time without notice. Any hyperlinks to any other web sites are not an endorsement or verification of such web sites and such web sites should only be accessed at the user's own risks. This exclusion clause shall take effect to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Copyright
All content included on this Site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, /web/images, links, and software, is the property of ours or its content suppliers and is protected by Hong Kong and international copyright laws. The compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all content on the Site is our exclusive property and is protected by Hong Kong and international copyright laws. You may not (other than your own personal non-commercial use) copy, reproduce, alter, modify, create derivative works, or publicly display any content from this Site without the express prior written permission of ours or the appropriate third party. All software used on the Site is the property of ours or its software suppliers and protected by Hong Kong and international copyright laws. Any request for permission in using the content or materials provided in this Site should be directed to Marketing@lcx.com.hk